S.No. Name Qualification Designation
Principal I/C
1 Thiru.N.PALANISAMY M.E.,M.I.S.T.E., Principal i/c
Diploma in Civil Engineering
2 Thiru.M.Murugappan ME AMIE MISTE CCP CID DID MICI Head of Department
3 Thiru.AL.Malayappan BE MISTE Lecturer
4 Thiru. N.Jayapandi ME MISTE Lecturer(Senior Grade)
5 Thiru.J.Srikanda Prabanna Balan BE Lecturer(Senior Grade)
6 Thiru.M.Anand ME Lecturer
7 Thiru.S.Ganesh Prabhu DCE Junior Drafting Officer
8 Thiru.V.Sivaprakasam Laboratory Assistant (Sel. Gr)
9 Thiru.S.Manikandan DME Laboratory Assistant
Part Time
10 Ms.SP.Poongothai   Lecturer
11 Thiru.V.Chinnan D.C.E. Laboratory Assistant
Diploma in Mechanical Engineering
12 Thiru.S.Sargunannathan ME MISTE Lecturer(Sel.Gr)
13 Thiru.T.Krishnan ME MBA PGDCA MISTE Lecturer(Sel.Gr)
14 Thiru.P.Arockiaraja ME Lecturer
15 Thiru.N.Premanand BE FIV MISTE MISNT Drafting Officer (Spl.Gr)
16 Thiru.I.Kamaluddeen BE MTech BGL AMIE MISTE MISNT Ceng Workshop Instructor(Spl.Gr)
17 Thiru.J.Sivakumar   Workshop Instructor
18 Thiru.S.Gangaraj   Workshop Instructor
19 Thiru.S.Muthuvel   Workshop Instructor
Part Time
20 Thiru.NG.Dinesh ME Lecturer
21 Thiru.S.Nandhini BE Lecturer
22 Thiru.V.Nagarajan ME Lecturer
23 Thiru.N.Parthasarathy ME Lecturer
24 Thiru.RM.Karuppiah   Workshop Instructor
25 Thiru.S.Muthuramalingam   Skilled Assistant
26 Thiru.M.Ulaganathan   Skilled Assistant
27 Thiru.CT.Saravanakumar M.E. Lecturer
28 Thiru.C.Justin Diraviyam M.E. Lecturer
29 Thiru.C.Balasubramani M.E. Lecturer
30 Thiru.A.Sekar   Laboratory Assistant(Spl.Gr)
Diploma in Electrical & Electronics Engineering
31 Thiru.KR.Kannadasan ME MISTE MIE Lecturer(Sel.Gr)
32 Thiru.N.Palanisamy ME MISTE Lecturer(Sel.Gr)
33 Thiru.A.Mohamed Abdullah BE MISTE Lecturer(Senior.Gr)
34 Thiru.AR.Anand ME Junior Drafting Officer
35 Thiru.V.Nagaraj DEE Workshop Instructor
36 Thiru.N.Balamurugan Workshop Instructor
37 Thiru.K.Kalyanasundaram Laboratory Assistant
Part Time
38 Thiru.K.Senthilkumar BE Lecturer
39 Thiru.V.Karlmarx ME Lecturer
40 Thiru.PR.Elangovan Skilled Assistant
41 K.Palanisamy M.E. Lecturer
42 E.Srirammanishkumar B.E. Lecturer
43 G.Rajasekar B.E. Lecturer
44 P.Janarthanan B.E. Lecturer
45 C.Bhuvaneswari B.E. Lecturer
46 Ms.R.Ambika M.E. Lecturer
47 Thiru.J.Girishgowtham M.E. Lecturer
48 Ms.M.Janaki B.E. Lecturer
Diploma in Textile Technology
49 Thiru.M.Chandrasekar Btech Lecturer
50 Dr.J.Arockia Anbarasu BE BLIS MPhil PHd MISTE Skilled Assistant (Grade I)
Part Time
51 Thiru.M.Sureshkumar DTT MSc Lecturer
52 Ms.I.Priya M.Tech. Lecturer
53 Ms.N.Abinaya B.Tech. Lecturer
Diploma in Instrumentation & Control Engineering
54 Thiru.S.Sridhar BE Lecturer(Senior Gr)
55 Thiru.I.Kumaran BE Lecturer(Senior Gr)
56 Thiru.K.Thiagarajan BE MS AMIE(ECE) Lecturer
Part Time
57 Thiru.PL.Pandian BE Lecturer
58 Thiru.M.Raju BE Lecturer
Department of General Engineering
59 Thiru.R.Veluchamy MSc MPhil BEd PGDCA MCSI Lecturer(Sel.Gr)/Physics
60 Thiru.S.Alagappan MSc Bed Lecturer(Sen.Gr)/Physics
61 Thiru.C.Saravanan MSc MPhil BEd PGDCA Lecturer(Sen.Gr)/Maths
62 Tmt.S.Divya Lecturer/English
63 Tmt.J.Shobanarani Lecturer/Maths
64 Thiru.A.Saravanan Lecturer/English
Part Time
65 Thiru.J.Richard MSc Lecturer/Physics
66 Thiru.A.John Agnel MSc Lecturer/Maths
67 Dr.V.Kannan MSc MPhil PhD Lecturer/Chemistry
68 Tmt.S.Kavitha MSc Mphil Lecturer/Chemistry
69 Ms.T.Kausalya MSc Lecturer/Chemistry
70 Thiru.B.Nitheeshkrishnan M.A.,M.Phil. Lecturer/English
71 Thiru.S.Muthu   Laboratory Assistant
Physical Education
72 Thiru.S.Veeramanikandan BCom MPEd Mphil Physical Director
73 Thiru.K.Senthilkumar Marker(Part Time)
Administrative Staff
74 Tmt.K.Jayamalar BSc Assistant
75 Thiru.S.Manickam MA Assistant
76 Thiru.R.Sundaram Junior Assistant(S.G)
77 Thiru.SP.Ganesan Junior Assistant(S.G)
78 Tmt.B.Vallikannu BBA BLIS Junior Assistant
79 Tmt.M.Dheivanai Typist(S.G)
80 Tmt.A.Anuradha BE Typist(S.G)
81 Tmt.N.Dhanalakshmi Assistant(S.G)
82 Thiru.R.Ganesan Office Assistant(Spl.Gr)
83 Thiru.V.Ganesan Office Assistant(Spl.Gr)
84 Thiru.PL.Kathirvel Office Assistant(Spl.Gr)
85 Thiru.M.Vairavan Office Assistant(Spl.Gr)
86 Thiru.S.Venkatesan Office Assistant(S.G)
87 Thiru.S.Kalimuthu Office Assistant(S.G)
88 Tmt.S.Balammal Gardener
89 Tmt.V.Jayalalitha Office Assistant
Part Time
90 Thiru.Rathinakumar Office Assistant(Library)(Part Time)
91 Thiru.S.Vaitheeswaran Driver(Part Time)
92 Thiru.M.Navaneethan   Driver(Part Time)